Dr. Mary Monique Rotert
Last updated: Nov 12, 2022

Dr. Mary M. Rotert

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386789832

Dr. Mary M. Rotert PH.D.

Psychologist

She is located at 40024 Via Xanthe in Murrieta, CA 92562. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Depression, Eating Disorder, Receptive Language Disorders, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386789832. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 490-1662. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mary Monique Rotert, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mary M. Rotert.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Studies

Graduated in 1990

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Psychologist

Affiliated practices

John F Troy PsyD
3906 Raynor Parkway
Bellevue, 68123 NE
(402) 292-0205

Looking for more Psychologists?

Dr. Lisa Marie Boschi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Rochelle Avenue Philadelphia, 19128, PA
Dr. Mina Grigoryan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 Arden Avenue Suite 1 Glendale, 91203, CA
Dr. Donald Klumb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6400 West Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, 80123, CO
Dr. Luis Laviena
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 East 28th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Robert Mitchell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1059 Alameda DE Las Pulgas Belmont, 94002, CA
Dr. George H. Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 34 Lenox Pointe Northeast Atlanta, 30324, GA
Jennifer L. Kerkvliet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Brian T. Conover
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 Vine Street Hartford, 6112, CT
Dr. Karen Siscoe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Bauchet Street Los Angeles, 90012, CA
Arthur M. Newhouse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit A 105 Hall Street Traverse City, 49684, MI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mary Monique Rotert treat?

Dr. Mary Monique Rotert provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Depression, Eating Disorder, Receptive Language Disorders, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mary Monique Rotert accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mary Monique Rotert accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Mary Monique Rotert have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mary Monique Rotert is affiliated with John F Troy PsyD.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mary Monique Rotert?

Dr. Mary Monique Rotert's office is located at 40024 Via Xanthe in Murrieta, CA 92562.